Atlantic Health Urgent Care - Hamilton
At Atlantic Health Urgent Care, we are dedicated to providing immediate, high-quality, convenient and cost-effective care. From imaging and lab servic…
811 Route 33, Hamilton, NJ 08619
Employer platform for Atlantic Health Urgent Care - Hamilton
Plan Your Visit
Walk-ins welcome — no appointment needed for drug tests and basic screeningsAccepting new patients — open to first-time and one-time visitsSaturday hours — open 8:00 AM to 4:00 PMTelemedicine available — some services offered virtuallyWheelchair accessible facilityWeekly Hours
- Mon – Fri
- 8 AM – 8 PM
- Sat – Sun
- 8 AM – 4 PM
Before You Arrive
Glucose Screening
10–15 minutesFast for 8–12 hours if a fasting glucose test; no fast needed for random.
Full prep guideBlood Pressure Screening
10–15 minutesAvoid caffeine, exercise, and smoking for 30 minutes before.
Full prep guideCommunity Expert
Services
23 servicesServices available at Atlantic Health Urgent Care - Hamilton. Schedule through BlueHive for guaranteed network pricing.
Drug Testing
(1)Blood Drug Screen
Est. $75 – $150 avg in New Jersey
Medical Exams
(2)Screenings & Tests
(7)Glucose Screening
Est. $20 – $60 avg in New Jersey
Blood Pressure Screening
Est. $20 – $50 avg in New Jersey
COVID-19 Antibody Testing
Est. $50 – $150 avg in New Jersey
COVID-19 Antigen Testing
Est. $30 – $75 avg in New Jersey
Vision Screening
Est. $20 – $50 avg in New Jersey
Spirometry
Est. $40 – $100 avg in New Jersey
Vaccinations
(3)COVID-19 Vaccine (J&J / Janssen)
COVID-19 Vaccine (Moderna)
COVID-19 Vaccine (Pfizer-BioNTech)
Lab Tests
(1)Urinalysis
Est. $20 – $50 avg in New Jersey
Other Services
(9)Cholesterol Screening (Lipid Panel)
Influenza Vaccine (Flu Shot)
Chest X-Ray
Pre-Placement/Post-Offer Evaluation
DOT Physical Examination
Est. $75 – $150 avg in New Jersey
Audiogram (Hearing Test)
Sports Physical (Pre-Participation Exam)
Breath Alcohol Test (BAT)
Urgent Care
Book Through BlueHive
BlueHive coordinates occupational health services at Atlantic Health Urgent Care - Hamiltonand 20,000+ providers nationwide. Whether you're an employee or employer, we make scheduling simple.
Need to schedule a service?
- ✓Log in to your employee portal to schedule and track services
- ✓No paperwork — results go directly to your employer
- ✓Paying out of pocket? BlueHive can still coordinate your visit
Scheduling on your own? Tell your employer about BlueHive
Manage your team's health services
- ✓Single dashboard for all occupational health across 50 states
- ✓Guaranteed in-network pricing at 20,000+ clinics
- ✓Order tracking, compliance reporting, and electronic results
Does your employer already use BlueHive? Log in here
Need help scheduling at Atlantic Health Urgent Care - Hamilton?
BlueHive's Field Ops team can walk you through it — from choosing the right service to coordinating your appointment.
Managing Employee Health for a Team?
BlueHive lets employers schedule, track, and manage occupational health services from one dashboard — across 20,000+ providers nationwide.
- Single dashboard for all locations and employees
- Real-time results and compliance tracking
- Guaranteed in-network pricing — no surprise bills
- No setup fees or long-term contracts
Learn More About Our Services
Explore detailed guides for the occupational health services available at Atlantic Health Urgent Care - Hamilton.
Industries Served by Atlantic Health Urgent Care - Hamilton
Learn how employers in these industries use providers like Atlantic Health Urgent Care - Hamilton for compliance and workforce health.
Frequently Asked Questions About Atlantic Health Urgent Care - Hamilton
Common questions about services, hours, and scheduling at Atlantic Health Urgent Care - Hamilton in Hamilton, NJ.
Nearby Providers
Other in-network occupational health providers near Hamilton, NJ.
RWJBarnabas Health Corporate Care - Hamilton
LabCorp - Hamilton
ARCpoint Labs of Trenton-Hamilton
Princeton Occupational Health & Family Medicine
Fastest Labs of Trenton
Patient First Primary and Urgent Care - Hamilton
Ready to Schedule?
Book your appointment at Atlantic Health Urgent Care - Hamiltonthrough BlueHive's fast, easy scheduling platform.